12773 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHM SC AC EXP

Running Status of 12773 (SHM SC AC EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12773. This train is named as SHM SC AC EXP and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 16:05:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 18:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including SANTRAGACHI, BALASORE, BHUBANESWAR.

Train 12773 Cocah Position

ENG
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12773 (SHM SC AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHALIMAR (SHM) 16:05:00 16:05:00 0 KM.
2 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 16:16:00 16:18:00 5 KM.
3 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:55:00 18:00:00 114 KM.
4 BALASORE (BLS) 19:24:00 19:26:00 235 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:50:00 21:55:00 412 KM.
6 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:30:00 22:35:00 439 KM.
7 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:10:00 23:25:00 458 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 605 KM.
9 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 03:26:00 03:28:00 752 KM.
10 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 04:30:00 04:32:00 821 KM.
11 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 882 KM.
12 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 07:59:00 08:00:00 1032 KM.
13 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:52:00 08:54:00 1083 KM.
14 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:45:00 12:05:00 1232 KM.
15 WARANGAL (WL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 1439 KM.
16 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 18:30:00 18:30:00 1590 KM.

Check the running status of train 12773

If you would like to check live running status of 12773/SHM SC AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12773 (SHM SC AC EXP) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL and SECUNDERABAD