12774 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SC SHM AC EXP

Running Status of 12774 (SC SHM AC EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to SHALIMAR and the train number is 12774. This train is named as SC SHM AC EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 05:40:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including WARANGAL, RAJAHMUNDRY, VISAKHAPATNA.

Train 12774 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12774 (SC SHM AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 05:40:00 05:40:00 0 KM.
2 WARANGAL (WL) 07:44:00 07:45:00 151 KM.
3 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:10:00 11:25:00 358 KM.
4 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 13:36:00 13:38:00 507 KM.
5 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 14:16:00 14:17:00 557 KM.
6 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 17:30:00 17:50:00 708 KM.
7 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 18:50:00 18:55:00 769 KM.
8 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 19:48:00 19:50:00 838 KM.
9 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 21:55:00 22:00:00 985 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 00:10:00 00:30:00 1131 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:55:00 01:00:00 1150 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 01:30:00 01:35:00 1177 KM.
13 BALASORE (BLS) 04:34:00 04:36:00 1355 KM.
14 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 06:10:00 06:20:00 1476 KM.
15 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 08:28:00 08:30:00 1584 KM.
16 SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:05:00 09:05:00 1589 KM.

Check the running status of train 12774

If you would like to check live running status of 12774/SC SHM AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12774 (SC SHM AC EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and SHALIMAR