12777 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12777 (KOCHUVELI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HUBLI JN. to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 12777. This train is named as KOCHUVELI EXP and it departs from HUBLI JN. sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 06:30:00. Train passes through 22 stations including HAVERI, HARIHAR JN., BIRUR JN..

Train 12777 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12777 (KOCHUVELI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 HAVERI (HVR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 75 KM.
3 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 08:18:00 08:20:00 107 KM.
4 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 08:48:00 08:50:00 130 KM.
5 DAVANGERE (DVG) 09:03:00 09:05:00 143 KM.
6 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 10:48:00 10:50:00 258 KM.
7 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 11:45:00 11:50:00 303 KM.
8 TUMKUR (TK) 13:25:00 13:27:00 399 KM.
9 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 15:10:00 15:20:00 463 KM.
10 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 16:39:00 16:40:00 536 KM.
11 SALEM JN. (SA) 19:27:00 19:30:00 732 KM.
12 ERODE JN. (ED) 20:27:00 20:30:00 791 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 841 KM.
14 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 22:23:00 22:25:00 884 KM.
15 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:25:00 23:30:00 933 KM.
16 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:42:00 00:45:00 1009 KM.
17 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1081 KM.
18 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:05:00 03:08:00 1140 KM.
19 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 03:42:00 03:43:00 1166 KM.
20 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 1175 KM.
21 QUILON (QLN) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1237 KM.
22 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 06:30:00 06:30:00 1295 KM.

Check the running status of train 12777

If you would like to check live running status of 12777/KOCHUVELI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12777 (KOCHUVELI EXP) pass following stations

HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , BANGARPET JN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , QUILON and KOCHUVELI