12778 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12778 (HUBLI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to HUBLI JN. and the train number is 12778. This train is named as HUBLI EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 12:50:00 and arrives HUBLI JN. at 12:40:00. Train passes through 22 stations including QUILON, TIRUVALLA, ERNAKULAM TO.

Train 12778 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12778 (HUBLI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 12:50:00 12:50:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 13:40:00 13:45:00 58 KM.
3 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:42:00 14:44:00 119 KM.
4 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:54:00 14:55:00 128 KM.
5 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:37:00 15:40:00 154 KM.
6 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 17:00:00 17:05:00 213 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 18:10:00 18:13:00 285 KM.
8 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 19:35:00 19:40:00 361 KM.
9 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 20:59:00 21:00:00 410 KM.
10 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:43:00 21:45:00 453 KM.
11 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:45:00 22:50:00 503 KM.
12 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:40:00 23:45:00 562 KM.
13 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 02:33:00 02:35:00 759 KM.
14 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 04:30:00 04:40:00 832 KM.
15 TUMKUR (TK) 05:33:00 05:35:00 896 KM.
16 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 07:15:00 07:20:00 992 KM.
17 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 08:03:00 08:05:00 1037 KM.
18 DAVANGERE (DVG) 09:43:00 09:45:00 1152 KM.
19 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 1165 KM.
20 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 10:33:00 10:35:00 1190 KM.
21 HAVERI (HVR) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1222 KM.
22 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 12:40:00 12:40:00 1297 KM.

Check the running status of train 12778

If you would like to check live running status of 12778/HUBLI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12778 (HUBLI EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , BANGARPET JN , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI and HUBLI JN.