12779 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GOA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12779. This train is named as GOA EXPRESS and it departs from VASCO DA GAMA sharply at 15:10 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MADGAON, KULEM, LONDA JN.

Spot your train running status 12779 - GOA EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 00:00 15:10 00:00 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADGAON (MAO) 15:45 15:50 15:45 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 15:58 16:00 15:58 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KULEM (QLM) 16:30 16:35 16:30 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 17:35 17:40 17:35 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LONDA JN (LD) 18:35 18:45 18:35 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BELGAUM (BGM) 19:45 19:50 19:45 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 20:44 20:45 20:44 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAYBAG (RBG) 21:14 21:15 21:14 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 22:25 22:30 22:25 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANGLI (SLI) 22:42 22:45 22:42 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARAD (KRD) 23:44 23:45 23:44 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SATARA (STR) 00:35 00:40 00:35 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:55 04:10 03:55 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAUND JN (DD) 05:35 05:50 05:35 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:28 07:30 07:28 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELAPUR (BAP) 08:29 08:30 08:29 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:14 09:15 09:14 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:15 10:20 10:15 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:08 12:10 12:08 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:55 13:00 12:55 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:55 15:00 14:55 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:30 17:35 17:30 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:20 19:30 19:20 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:50 23:58 23:50 23:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 01:10 01:15 01:10 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:50 02:55 02:50 02:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:00 04:02 04:00 04:02 ON TIME ON TIME 3
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:20 00:00 06:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:54 AM

Check the running status of train 12779

If you would like to check live running status of 12779/GOA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12779 (GOA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VASCO DA GAMA , MADGAON , SANVERDAM CHUCH , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , RAYBAG , MIRAJ JN , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN , DAUND JN , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , KHANDWA , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN and H NIZAMUDDIN