12779 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VASCO-DA-GAM to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12779. This train is named as GOA EXPRESS and it departs from VASCO-DA-GAM sharply at 15:10:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 06:20:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MADGOAN JN., KULEM, LONDA JN..

Train 12779 (GOA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 15:10:00 15:10:00 0 KM.
2 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 15:45:00 15:50:00 24 KM.
3 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 15:59:00 16:00:00 40 KM.
4 KULEM (QLM) 16:34:00 16:35:00 58 KM.
5 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 17:38:00 17:40:00 84 KM.
6 LONDA JN. (LD) 18:35:00 18:45:00 109 KM.
7 BELGAUM (BGM) 19:45:00 19:50:00 160 KM.
8 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 20:44:00 20:45:00 218 KM.
9 RAYBAG (RBG) 21:14:00 21:15:00 247 KM.
10 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 297 KM.
11 SANGLI (SLI) 22:42:00 22:45:00 304 KM.
12 KARAD (KRD) 23:42:00 23:45:00 372 KM.
13 SATARA (STR) 00:35:00 00:40:00 431 KM.
14 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 03:55:00 04:10:00 576 KM.
15 DAUND JN. (DD) 05:35:00 05:50:00 654 KM.
16 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:28:00 07:30:00 738 KM.
17 BELAPUR (BAP) 08:29:00 08:30:00 805 KM.
18 KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:14:00 09:15:00 849 KM.
19 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 10:15:00 10:20:00 890 KM.
20 JALGAON JN. (JL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1050 KM.
21 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 12:50:00 13:00:00 1074 KM.
22 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1198 KM.
23 ITARSI (ET) 17:30:00 17:35:00 1381 KM.
24 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:30:00 19:40:00 1473 KM.
25 JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:48:00 23:58:00 1762 KM.
26 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1860 KM.
27 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1967 KM.
28 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 04:00:00 04:02:00 2020 KM.
29 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 06:20:00 06:20:00 2148 KM.

Check the running status of train 12779

If you would like to check live running status of 12779/GOA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12779 (GOA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VASCO-DA-GAM , MADGOAN JN. , SANVORDEM CU , KULEM , CASTLE ROCK , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , RAYBAG , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM