12780 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GOA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12780 (GOA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA and the train number is 12780. This train is named as GOA EXPRESS and it departs from H NIZAMUDDIN sharply at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 00:14. Train passes through 32 stations including MATHURA JN, GWALIOR, BHOPAL JN.

GOA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 12780 - GOA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at MANDI DIP (MDDP) Station. From Here Departure at 02:39

Train is running Late (60M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:38 16:40 17:38 17:40 60M 60M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25 17:30 18:25 18:30 60M 60M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 19:35 19:40 20:35 20:40 60M 60M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:10 21:20 22:10 22:20 60M 60M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:20 01:30 02:20 02:30 60M 60M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:55 03:00 03:44 03:49 49M 49M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 05:27 05:30 05:57 06:00 30M 30M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:20 07:25 07:33 07:38 13M 13M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:48 07:50 08:09 08:11 21M 21M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:45 09:50 10:07 10:12 22M 22M 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:58 11:00 11:08 11:10 10M 10M 2
BELAPUR (BAP) 11:38 11:40 11:50 11:52 12M 12M 2
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:47 12:50 12:53 12:56 6M 6M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:00 60M 60M 2
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:20 16:35 16:36 16:51 16M 16M 2
SATARA (STR) 19:15 19:20 19:38 19:43 23M 23M 2
KARAD (KRD) 20:17 20:20 20:41 20:44 24M 24M 2
SANGLI (SLI) 21:27 21:30 21:44 21:47 17M 17M 2
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 22:20 22:25 23:20 23:25 60M 60M 2
RAYBAG (RBG) 23:13 23:15 23:16 23:18 3M 3M 2
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 23:43 23:45 00:43 00:45 60M 60M 2
BELGAUM (BGM) 00:45 00:50 00:58 01:03 13M 13M 3
LONDA JN (LD) 02:05 03:45 02:15 03:55 10M 10M 3
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 03:05 03:10 03:38 03:43 33M 33M 3
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 04:18 04:20 05:18 05:20 60M 60M 3
DHARWAR (DWR) 05:38 05:40 06:38 06:40 60M 60M 3
KULEM (QLM) 04:35 04:40 05:03 05:08 28M 28M 3
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 06:35 00:00 07:35 01:00 60M 60M 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 05:03 05:05 05:36 05:38 33M 33M 3
MADGAON (MAO) 05:40 05:45 05:55 06:00 15M 15M 3
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 06:30 00:00 06:44 00:14 14M 14M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:43 AM

Check the running status of train 12780

If you would like to check live running status of 12780/GOA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12780 (GOA EXPRESS) pass following stations

H NIZAMUDDIN , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , KHANDWA , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , MANMAD JN , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN , PUNE JN , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN , RAYBAG , GHATPRABHA , BELGAUM , LONDA JN , CASTLE ROCK , ALNAVAR JN , DHARWAR , KULEM , HUBBALLI JN , SANVERDAM CHUCH , MADGAON and VASCO DA GAMA