12780 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GOA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12780 (GOA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to VASCO-DA-GAM and the train number is 12780. This train is named as GOA EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives VASCO-DA-GAM at 06:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, BHOPAL.

Train 12780 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Train 12780 (GOA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 16:43:00 16:45:00 130 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 183 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:35:00 19:40:00 290 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:10:00 21:22:00 388 KM.
6 BHOPAL (BPL) 01:10:00 01:20:00 677 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 02:45:00 02:50:00 769 KM.
8 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 05:30:00 05:35:00 952 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 07:20:00 07:30:00 1076 KM.
10 JALGAON JN. (JL) 07:53:00 07:55:00 1100 KM.
11 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 09:45:00 09:50:00 1260 KM.
12 KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1302 KM.
13 BELAPUR (BAP) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1346 KM.
14 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:47:00 12:50:00 1413 KM.
15 DAUND JN. (DD) 14:45:00 15:00:00 1496 KM.
16 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 16:20:00 16:35:00 1574 KM.
17 SATARA (STR) 19:15:00 19:20:00 1719 KM.
18 KARAD (KRD) 20:17:00 20:20:00 1778 KM.
19 SANGLI (SLI) 21:27:00 21:30:00 1846 KM.
20 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 1853 KM.
21 RAYBAG (RBG) 23:13:00 23:15:00 1903 KM.
22 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 23:43:00 23:45:00 1932 KM.
23 BELGAUM (BGM) 00:45:00 00:50:00 1990 KM.
24 LONDA JN. (LD) 02:05:00 02:15:00 2041 KM.
25 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 03:05:00 03:10:00 2066 KM.
26 KULEM (QLM) 04:35:00 04:40:00 2092 KM.
27 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 05:03:00 05:05:00 2110 KM.
28 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 05:40:00 05:45:00 2126 KM.
29 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 06:30:00 06:30:00 2151 KM.

Check the running status of train 12780

If you would like to check live running status of 12780/GOA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12780 (GOA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , RAYBAG , GHATPRABHA , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVORDEM CU , MADGOAN JN. and VASCO-DA-GAM