12781 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNA JAYANTHI

Running Status of 12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12781. This train is named as SWARNA JAYANTHI and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 17:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including HASSAN JN., BIRUR JN., HARIHAR JN..

Train 12781 Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 22:06:00 22:08:00 120 KM.
3 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 23:05:00 23:10:00 167 KM.
4 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 23:48:00 23:50:00 212 KM.
5 DAVANGERE (DVG) 01:33:00 01:35:00 326 KM.
6 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 01:53:00 01:55:00 340 KM.
7 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 02:15:00 02:17:00 364 KM.
8 HAVERI (HVR) 02:53:00 02:55:00 397 KM.
9 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 472 KM.
10 DHARWAD (DWR) 05:04:00 05:05:00 493 KM.
11 BELGAUM (BGM) 07:15:00 07:20:00 614 KM.
12 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 751 KM.
13 SANGLI (SLI) 10:32:00 10:35:00 759 KM.
14 KARAD (KRD) 11:37:00 11:40:00 827 KM.
15 SATARA (STR) 12:37:00 12:40:00 885 KM.
16 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:10:00 1030 KM.
17 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 1108 KM.
18 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 1192 KM.
19 BELAPUR (BAP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 1259 KM.
20 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 1303 KM.
21 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1345 KM.
22 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:15:00 00:25:00 1528 KM.
23 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1652 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1835 KM.
25 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1927 KM.
26 BINA (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 2065 KM.
27 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 2217 KM.
28 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 2314 KM.
29 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:00:00 14:05:00 2421 KM.
30 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 14:13:00 14:15:00 2425 KM.
31 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 2474 KM.
32 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2602 KM.

Check the running status of train 12781

If you would like to check live running status of 12781/SWARNA JAYANTHI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , HASSAN JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , BELGAUM , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM