12782 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNA JAYANTHI

Running Status of 12782 (SWARNA JAYANTHI)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 12782. This train is named as SWARNA JAYANTHI and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 05:50:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 04:55:00. Train passes through 32 stations including MATHURA JN., AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

Train 12782 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12782 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 05:50:00 05:50:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:51:00 07:56:00 130 KM.
3 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 08:31:00 08:33:00 180 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:45:00 08:50:00 183 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:59:00 11:04:00 290 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:35:00 12:45:00 388 KM.
7 BINA (BINA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 539 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:05:00 17:10:00 677 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 18:50:00 19:00:00 769 KM.
10 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 21:55:00 22:00:00 952 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:45:00 23:55:00 1076 KM.
12 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1260 KM.
13 KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 1302 KM.
14 BELAPUR (BAP) 04:34:00 04:35:00 1346 KM.
15 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:32:00 05:35:00 1413 KM.
16 DAUND JN. (DD) 07:40:00 07:55:00 1496 KM.
17 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:15:00 09:30:00 1574 KM.
18 SATARA (STR) 12:07:00 12:10:00 1719 KM.
19 KARAD (KRD) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1778 KM.
20 SANGLI (SLI) 14:17:00 14:20:00 1846 KM.
21 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 14:50:00 15:00:00 1853 KM.
22 BELGAUM (BGM) 17:08:00 17:10:00 1990 KM.
23 DHARWAD (DWR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 2111 KM.
24 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 2131 KM.
25 HAVERI (HVR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 2206 KM.
26 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 22:06:00 22:07:00 2239 KM.
27 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 2262 KM.
28 DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:51:00 22:53:00 2275 KM.
29 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 00:33:00 00:35:00 2390 KM.
30 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 01:35:00 01:40:00 2435 KM.
31 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 02:23:00 02:25:00 2482 KM.
32 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 04:55:00 04:55:00 2602 KM.

Check the running status of train 12782

If you would like to check live running status of 12782/SWARNA JAYANTHI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12782 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , BELGAUM , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , HASSAN JN. and MYSORE JN.