12783 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12783 (VSKP SC AC EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12783. This train is named as VSKP SC AC EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 18:55:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 07:40:00. Train passes through 15 stations including DUVVADA, TUNI, SAMALKOT JN..

Train 12783 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12783 (VSKP SC AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:55:00 18:55:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 19:25:00 19:27:00 17 KM.
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:39:00 19:40:00 33 KM.
4 TUNI (TUNI) 20:19:00 20:20:00 97 KM.
5 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 20:24:00 20:25:00 113 KM.
6 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 21:04:00 21:05:00 150 KM.
7 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 21:55:00 21:57:00 200 KM.
8 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 22:34:00 22:35:00 243 KM.
9 ELURU (EE) 23:06:00 23:07:00 290 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:15:00 01:30:00 350 KM.
11 KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:39:00 02:40:00 451 KM.
12 WARANGAL (WL) 04:31:00 04:32:00 558 KM.
13 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 04:45:00 04:46:00 578 KM.
14 MAULA ALI (MLY) 07:14:00 07:15:00 704 KM.
15 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:40:00 07:40:00 710 KM.

Check the running status of train 12783

If you would like to check live running status of 12783/VSKP SC AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12783 (VSKP SC AC EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , MAULA ALI and SECUNDERABAD