12785 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12785 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12785. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 06:25:00. Train passes through 17 stations including JADCHARLA, GADWAL, DHONE JN.

Train 12785 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12785 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 JADCHARLA (JCL) 20:17:00 20:19:00 87 KM.
3 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 20:36:00 20:38:00 105 KM.
4 GADWAL (GWD) 21:34:00 21:35:00 180 KM.
5 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 22:33:00 22:35:00 236 KM.
6 DHONE JN (DHNE) 23:35:00 23:40:00 289 KM.
7 GOOTY JN. (GY) 00:44:00 00:45:00 344 KM.
8 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:48:00 01:50:00 401 KM.
9 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 02:43:00 02:45:00 434 KM.
10 PENU KONDA (PKD) 03:21:00 03:22:00 476 KM.
11 HINDUPUR (HUP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 513 KM.
12 GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 04:18:00 04:20:00 536 KM.
13 DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 05:03:00 05:05:00 576 KM.
14 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 05:24:00 05:25:00 596 KM.
15 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 05:49:00 05:50:00 616 KM.
16 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 05:58:00 06:00:00 619 KM.
17 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:25:00 06:25:00 623 KM.

Check the running status of train 12785

If you would like to check live running status of 12785/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12785 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , PENU KONDA , HINDUPUR , GAURIBIDANUR , DODBALLAPUR , YELAHANKA JN , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S