12791 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SC DNR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12791 (SC DNR EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to DANAPUR and the train number is 12791. This train is named as SC DNR EXPRESS and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 18:55:00. Train passes through 29 stations including KAZIPET JN., RAMGUNDAM, BELLAMPALLI.

Train 12791 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12791 (SC DNR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 00:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:00:00 12:02:00 131 KM.
3 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 12:54:00 12:55:00 216 KM.
4 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 13:09:00 13:10:00 233 KM.
5 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 13:21:00 13:22:00 247 KM.
6 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 13:43:00 13:44:00 267 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 14:28:00 14:29:00 305 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 16:00:00 16:10:00 375 KM.
9 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 16:26:00 16:29:00 389 KM.
10 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 17:59:00 18:00:00 511 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 19:15:00 19:25:00 587 KM.
12 KATOL (KATL) 20:18:00 20:20:00 648 KM.
13 PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:53:00 20:54:00 691 KM.
14 BETUL (BZU) 22:13:00 22:15:00 778 KM.
15 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 23:04:00 23:05:00 814 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 00:20:00 00:30:00 884 KM.
17 JABALPUR (JBP) 04:05:00 04:15:00 1129 KM.
18 KATNI (KTE) 05:26:00 05:30:00 1220 KM.
19 SATNA (STA) 07:05:00 07:15:00 1319 KM.
20 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:00:00 11:25:00 1502 KM.
21 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 11:33:00 11:35:00 1505 KM.
22 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1567 KM.
23 BHULANPUR F (BHLP) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1621 KM.
24 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 14:25:00 14:35:00 1627 KM.
25 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 15:13:00 15:23:00 1645 KM.
26 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 16:09:00 16:11:00 1698 KM.
27 BUXAR (BXR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 1735 KM.
28 ARA (ARA) 17:19:00 17:21:00 1803 KM.
29 DANAPUR (DNR) 18:55:00 00:00:00 1843 KM.

Check the running status of train 12791

If you would like to check live running status of 12791/SC DNR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12791 (SC DNR EXPRESS) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , PEDDAPALLI , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , PANDHURNA , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , BHULANPUR F , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , ARA and DANAPUR