12792 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12792 (SECUNDERABAD EX)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12792. This train is named as SECUNDERABAD EX and it departs from DANAPUR sharply at 12:15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 21:30:00. Train passes through 28 stations including ARA, DILDARNAGAR, VARANASI JN..

Train 12792 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12792 (SECUNDERABAD EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DANAPUR (DNR) 12:15:00 12:15:00 0 KM.
2 ARA (ARA) 12:43:00 12:45:00 39 KM.
3 BUXAR (BXR) 13:30:00 13:32:00 108 KM.
4 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 14:01:00 14:03:00 144 KM.
5 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 15:47:00 16:02:00 197 KM.
6 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 16:50:00 17:00:00 216 KM.
7 BHULANPUR F (BHLP) 17:14:00 17:15:00 221 KM.
8 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 18:15:00 18:16:00 275 KM.
9 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 20:08:00 20:10:00 337 KM.
10 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 20:20:00 20:40:00 340 KM.
11 SATNA (STA) 23:40:00 23:50:00 523 KM.
12 KATNI (KTE) 01:00:00 01:05:00 621 KM.
13 JABALPUR (JBP) 02:10:00 02:20:00 712 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 06:50:00 07:00:00 957 KM.
15 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:07:00 08:08:00 1027 KM.
16 BETUL (BZU) 08:53:00 08:56:00 1064 KM.
17 PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:10:00 10:12:00 1150 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:45:00 11:55:00 1254 KM.
19 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 12:54:00 12:56:00 1330 KM.
20 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 14:28:00 14:31:00 1451 KM.
21 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:25:00 15:35:00 1465 KM.
22 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 16:25:00 16:26:00 1534 KM.
23 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 17:02:00 17:03:00 1573 KM.
24 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:17:00 17:18:00 1593 KM.
25 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 17:27:00 17:28:00 1607 KM.
26 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 17:39:00 17:40:00 1625 KM.
27 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1708 KM.
28 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 21:30:00 21:30:00 1840 KM.

Check the running status of train 12792

If you would like to check live running status of 12792/SECUNDERABAD EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12792 (SECUNDERABAD EX) pass following stations

DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , BHULANPUR F , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD CI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , PEDDAPALLI , KAZIPET JN. and SECUNDERABAD