12797 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VENKATADRI EXP

Running Status of 12797 (VENKATADRI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to CHITTOOR and the train number is 12797. This train is named as VENKATADRI EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 20:05 and arrives CHITTOOR at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including UMDANAGAR, JADCHERLA, WANPARTI ROAD.

VENKATADRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12797 - VENKATADRI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 00:00 20:05 00:00 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UMDANAGAR (UR) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 20:55 20:56 20:55 20:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:42 21:44 21:42 21:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 22:21 22:22 22:21 22:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GADWAL (GWD) 22:44 22:45 22:44 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 23:46 23:48 23:46 23:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHONE (DHNE) 01:00 01:10 01:00 01:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADIPATRI (TU) 02:43 02:45 02:43 02:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUDDANURU (MOO) 03:29 03:30 03:29 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 03:44 03:45 03:44 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 03:59 04:00 03:59 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:28 04:30 04:28 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 05:04 05:05 05:04 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:19 05:20 05:19 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 05:49 05:50 05:49 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODURU (KOU) 06:09 06:10 06:09 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:48 06:50 06:48 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 07:05 07:10 07:05 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:55 00:00 08:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:46 AM

Check the running status of train 12797

If you would like to check live running status of 12797/VENKATADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12797 (VENKATADRI EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , UMDANAGAR , SHADNAGAR , JADCHERLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , WANPARTI ROAD , GADWAL , KURNOOL CITY , DHONE , TADIPATRI , MUDDANURU , YERRAGUNTLA , KAMALAPURAM , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , OBULAVARIPALLI , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN and CHITTOOR