12797 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12797 (VENKATADRI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to CHITTOOR and the train number is 12797. This train is named as VENKATADRI EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 20:05:00 and arrives CHITTOOR at 08:55:00. Train passes through 22 stations including UMDANAGAR, JADCHARLA, WANPARTI ROA.

Train 12797 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12797 (VENKATADRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:05:00 20:05:00 0 KM.
2 UMDANAGAR (UR) 20:29:00 20:30:00 20 KM.
3 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 20:55:00 20:56:00 51 KM.
4 JADCHARLA (JCL) 21:23:00 21:25:00 87 KM.
5 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:42:00 21:44:00 105 KM.
6 WANPARTI ROA (WPR) 22:21:00 22:22:00 158 KM.
7 GADWAL (GWD) 22:44:00 22:45:00 180 KM.
8 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:46:00 23:48:00 236 KM.
9 DHONE JN (DHNE) 01:00:00 01:05:00 289 KM.
10 TADIPATRI (TU) 02:38:00 02:40:00 392 KM.
11 MUDDANURU (MOO) 03:29:00 03:30:00 445 KM.
12 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 03:44:00 03:45:00 461 KM.
13 KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 476 KM.
14 CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:28:00 04:30:00 500 KM.
15 NANDALUR (NRE) 05:04:00 05:05:00 540 KM.
16 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:19:00 05:20:00 551 KM.
17 OBULAVARIPAL (OBVP) 05:49:00 05:50:00 571 KM.
18 KODURU (KOU) 06:09:00 06:10:00 584 KM.
19 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:48:00 06:50:00 625 KM.
20 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 07:15:00 07:20:00 635 KM.
21 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 08:09:00 08:10:00 677 KM.
22 CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:55:00 08:55:00 707 KM.

Check the running status of train 12797

If you would like to check live running status of 12797/VENKATADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12797 (VENKATADRI EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , UMDANAGAR , SHADNAGAR , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , WANPARTI ROA , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , TADIPATRI , MUDDANURU , YERRA GUNTLA , KAMALAPURAM , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , OBULAVARIPAL , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. and CHITTOOR