12798 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VENKATADRI EXP

Running Status of 12798 (VENKATADRI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHITTOOR to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 12798. This train is named as VENKATADRI EXP and it departs from CHITTOOR sharply at 17:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 00:22. Train passes through 24 stations including PAKALA JN, RENIGUNTA JN, OBULAVARIPALLI.

VENKATADRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12798 - VENKATADRI EXP

Current Station

Train at SETTIGUNTA (SF) Station. From Here Departure at 19:51

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHITTOOR (CTO) 00:00 17:30 00:00 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAKALA JN (PAK) 17:54 17:55 18:16 18:17 22M 22M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 18:25 18:30 18:47 18:52 22M 22M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:58 19:00 19:20 19:22 22M 22M 1
KODURU (KOU) 19:39 19:40 20:01 20:02 22M 22M 1
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 19:54 19:55 20:20 20:21 26M 26M 1
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:14 20:15 20:36 20:37 22M 22M 1
NANDALUR (NRE) 20:29 20:30 20:51 20:52 22M 22M 1
CUDDAPAH (HX) 21:13 21:15 21:28 21:30 15M 15M 1
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 21:34 21:35 21:54 21:55 20M 20M 1
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 21:49 21:50 22:15 22:16 26M 26M 1
MUDDANURU (MOO) 22:09 22:10 22:33 22:34 24M 24M 1
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 22:29 22:30 22:54 22:55 25M 25M 1
TADIPATRI (TU) 22:59 23:00 23:22 23:23 23M 23M 1
GOOTY (GY) 23:49 23:50 00:06 00:07 17M 17M 1
DHONE (DHNE) 01:05 01:10 01:19 01:24 14M 14M 2
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 02:08 02:10 02:15 02:17 7M 7M 2
GADWAL (GWD) 03:07 03:08 03:19 03:20 12M 12M 2
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 03:30 03:31 03:38 03:39 8M 8M 2
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 04:14 04:16 04:26 04:28 12M 12M 2
JADCHERLA (JCL) 04:31 04:32 04:45 04:46 14M 14M 2
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 05:00 05:01 05:18 05:19 18M 18M 2
UMDANAGAR (UR) 05:26 05:27 05:37 05:38 11M 11M 2
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:20 00:00 06:42 00:22 22M 22M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:54 PM

Check the running status of train 12798

If you would like to check live running status of 12798/VENKATADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12798 (VENKATADRI EXP) pass following stations

CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , OBULAVARIPALLI , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , KAMALAPURAM , YERRAGUNTLA , MUDDANURU , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , GOOTY , DHONE , KURNOOL CITY , GADWAL , WANPARTI ROAD , MAHBUBNAGAR , JADCHERLA , SHADNAGAR , UMDANAGAR and KACHEGUDA