12798 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VENKATADRI EXP

Running Status of 12798 (VENKATADRI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHITTOOR to KACHEGUDA and the train number is 12798. This train is named as VENKATADRI EXP and it departs from CHITTOOR sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 06:20:00. Train passes through 24 stations including PAKALA JN., RENIGUNTA JN, OBULAVARIPAL.

Train 12798 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12798 (VENKATADRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHITTOOR (CTO) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 17:54:00 17:55:00 29 KM.
3 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 18:30:00 18:35:00 72 KM.
4 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:00:00 19:05:00 81 KM.
5 KODURU (KOU) 19:44:00 19:45:00 122 KM.
6 OBULAVARIPAL (OBVP) 19:56:00 19:57:00 135 KM.
7 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:13:00 20:15:00 156 KM.
8 NANDALUR (NRE) 20:29:00 20:30:00 167 KM.
9 CUDDAPAH (HX) 21:08:00 21:10:00 206 KM.
10 KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 21:34:00 21:35:00 230 KM.
11 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 21:49:00 21:50:00 246 KM.
12 MUDDANURU (MOO) 22:09:00 22:10:00 262 KM.
13 KONDAPURAM (KDP) 22:34:00 22:35:00 287 KM.
14 TADIPATRI (TU) 22:59:00 23:00:00 315 KM.
15 GOOTY JN. (GY) 23:48:00 23:50:00 363 KM.
16 DHONE JN (DHNE) 01:08:00 01:10:00 417 KM.
17 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:08:00 02:10:00 471 KM.
18 GADWAL (GWD) 03:07:00 03:08:00 526 KM.
19 WANPARTI ROA (WPR) 03:30:00 03:31:00 548 KM.
20 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 04:14:00 04:16:00 601 KM.
21 JADCHARLA (JCL) 04:31:00 04:32:00 619 KM.
22 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 05:00:00 05:01:00 655 KM.
23 UMDANAGAR (UR) 05:26:00 05:27:00 687 KM.
24 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:20:00 06:20:00 707 KM.

Check the running status of train 12798

If you would like to check live running status of 12798/VENKATADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12798 (VENKATADRI EXP) pass following stations

CHITTOOR , PAKALA JN. , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , OBULAVARIPAL , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , KAMALAPURAM , YERRA GUNTLA , MUDDANURU , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , GOOTY JN. , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , WANPARTI ROA , MAHBUBNAGAR , JADCHARLA , SHADNAGAR , UMDANAGAR and KACHEGUDA