12801 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Running Status of 12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12801. This train is named as PURUSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 21:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KHURDA ROAD JN, CUTTACK, BHADRAKH.

PURUSHOTTAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12801 - PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PURI (PURI) 00:00 21:45 00:00 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:30 22:35 22:30 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:02 23:07 23:02 23:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:41 23:46 23:41 23:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 00:45 00:47 00:45 00:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:28 01:30 01:28 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 02:15 02:20 02:15 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHATSILA (GTS) 05:11 05:13 05:11 05:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:25 06:35 06:25 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 07:40 07:42 07:40 07:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURULIA JN (PRR) 08:25 08:27 08:25 08:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 09:40 09:45 09:40 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 10:26 10:28 10:26 10:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 10:50 10:55 10:50 10:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 11:06 11:09 11:06 11:09 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD) 11:31 11:33 11:31 11:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODERMA (KQR) 12:14 12:17 12:14 12:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAHARPUR (PRP) 12:54 12:56 12:54 12:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:55 14:00 13:55 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 14:46 14:48 14:46 14:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 15:04 15:06 15:04 15:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SASARAM (SSM) 15:17 15:19 15:17 15:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 15:51 15:53 15:51 15:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 17:05 17:20 17:05 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:00 18:02 18:00 18:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:24 18:26 18:24 18:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:40 19:50 19:40 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:58 21:00 20:58 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:05 22:10 22:05 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:30 03:32 03:30 03:32 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:20 00:00 04:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:57 AM

Check the running status of train 12801

If you would like to check live running status of 12801/PURUSHOTTAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN , PURULIA JN , BOKARO STL CITY , CHANDRAPURA JN , NSC BOSE J GOMO , PARASNATH , HAZARIBAGH RD , KODERMA , PAHARPUR , GAYA JN , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , , CHUNAR , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTRAL , GHAZIABAD and NEW DELHI