12801 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Running Status of 12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12801. This train is named as PURUSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:25:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH.

Train 12801 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 22:25:00 22:30:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:55:00 23:00:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 23:30:00 23:35:00 89 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 00:28:00 00:30:00 161 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:28:00 01:30:00 205 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 02:15:00 02:20:00 267 KM.
8 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 03:55:00 04:20:00 388 KM.
9 GHATSILA (GTS) 05:35:00 05:36:00 486 KM.
10 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:30:00 06:40:00 525 KM.
11 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 07:40:00 07:42:00 562 KM.
12 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 615 KM.
13 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 09:35:00 09:40:00 677 KM.
14 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 10:26:00 10:28:00 692 KM.
15 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 10:50:00 11:00:00 708 KM.
16 PARASNATH (PNME) 11:19:00 11:21:00 726 KM.
17 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 11:40:00 11:42:00 753 KM.
18 KODERMA (KQR) 12:20:00 12:22:00 802 KM.
19 PAHARPUR (PRP) 12:57:00 12:59:00 846 KM.
20 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 13:57:00 14:02:00 878 KM.
21 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 14:46:00 14:48:00 947 KM.
22 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 15:02:00 15:04:00 963 KM.
23 SASARAM (SSM) 15:18:00 15:20:00 981 KM.
24 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1028 KM.
25 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:05:00 17:20:00 1082 KM.
26 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 17:58:00 18:00:00 1114 KM.
27 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:22:00 18:24:00 1145 KM.
28 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1235 KM.
29 FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1351 KM.
30 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1429 KM.
31 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 03:30:00 03:32:00 1834 KM.
32 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:25:00 04:25:00 1860 KM.

Check the running status of train 12801

If you would like to check live running status of 12801/PURUSHOTTAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN. , PURULIA JN. , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , HAZARIBAGH R , KODERMA , PAHARPUR , GAYA JN. , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , CHUNAR JN. , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTR , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI