12802 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURSHOTTAM EXP

Running Status of 12802 (PURSHOTTAM EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to PURI and the train number is 12802. This train is named as PURSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 22:25 and arrives PURI at 00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JN, CHUNAR.

PURSHOTTAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12802 - PURSHOTTAM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 22:25 00:00 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:55 04:00 03:55 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:10 05:12 05:10 05:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:05 07:15 07:05 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:15 08:17 08:15 08:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:45 08:47 08:45 08:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 10:18 10:33 10:18 10:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 11:12 11:13 11:12 11:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SASARAM (SSM) 11:45 11:46 11:45 11:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 12:02 12:04 12:02 12:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 12:17 12:18 12:17 12:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:15 13:20 13:15 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAHARPUR (PRP) 13:59 14:01 13:59 14:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODERMA (KQR) 14:35 14:38 14:35 14:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD) 15:12 15:14 15:12 15:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 15:36 15:38 15:36 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 16:10 16:15 16:10 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 16:42 16:44 16:42 16:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 17:15 17:20 17:15 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURULIA JN (PRR) 18:20 18:22 18:20 18:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:07 20:22 20:07 20:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHATSILA (GTS) 20:57 20:58 20:57 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 00:04 00:09 00:04 00:09 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:18 01:20 01:18 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 01:56 01:58 01:56 01:58 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:00 03:05 03:00 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:45 03:50 03:45 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:20 04:25 04:20 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PURI (PURI) 05:30 00:00 05:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12802

If you would like to check live running status of 12802/PURSHOTTAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12802 (PURSHOTTAM EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTRAL , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR , , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , GAYA JN , PAHARPUR , KODERMA , HAZARIBAGH RD , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J GOMO , CHANDRAPURA JN , BOKARO STL CITY , PURULIA JN , CHANDIL JN , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN and PURI