12802 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12802 (PURSHOTTAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to PURI and the train number is 12802. This train is named as PURSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 22:25:00 and arrives PURI at 05:20:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KANPUR CENTR, ALLAHABAD JN, CHUNAR JN..

Train 12802 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12802 (PURSHOTTAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:25:00 22:25:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 430 KM.
3 FATEHPUR (FTP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 508 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:05:00 07:15:00 624 KM.
5 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:13:00 08:15:00 714 KM.
6 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 745 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 10:20:00 10:35:00 777 KM.
8 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 11:11:00 11:12:00 831 KM.
9 SASARAM (SSM) 11:44:00 11:45:00 878 KM.
10 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 12:02:00 12:04:00 896 KM.
11 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 12:17:00 12:18:00 913 KM.
12 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 13:10:00 13:15:00 981 KM.
13 PAHARPUR (PRP) 13:59:00 14:01:00 1014 KM.
14 KODERMA (KQR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1057 KM.
15 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1106 KM.
16 PARASNATH (PNME) 15:43:00 15:48:00 1133 KM.
17 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 16:10:00 16:20:00 1151 KM.
18 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1168 KM.
19 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1183 KM.
20 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 18:24:00 18:26:00 1244 KM.
21 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 19:12:00 19:14:00 1298 KM.
22 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:02:00 20:17:00 1334 KM.
23 GHATSILA (GTS) 20:51:00 20:52:00 1373 KM.
24 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 22:07:00 22:32:00 1472 KM.
25 BALASORE (BLS) 00:07:00 00:12:00 1593 KM.
26 BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:18:00 01:20:00 1655 KM.
27 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 01:49:00 01:51:00 1699 KM.
28 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1771 KM.
29 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:30:00 03:35:00 1798 KM.
30 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 04:10:00 04:15:00 1816 KM.
31 PURI (PURI) 05:20:00 05:20:00 1860 KM.

Check the running status of train 12802

If you would like to check live running status of 12802/PURSHOTTAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12802 (PURSHOTTAM EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , PAHARPUR , KODERMA , HAZARIBAGH R , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , PURULIA JN. , CHANDIL JN. , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI