12803 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNAJAYANTI EX

Running Status of 12803 (SWARNAJAYANTI EX)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12803. This train is named as SWARNAJAYANTI EX and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 08:20:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 17:10:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SAMALKOT JN., TADEPALLI GU, VIJAYWADA JN.

Train 12803 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12803 (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 08:20:00 08:20:00 0 KM.
2 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 10:25:00 10:26:00 150 KM.
3 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:15:00 11:17:00 200 KM.
4 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 11:54:00 11:55:00 243 KM.
5 ELURU (EE) 12:27:00 12:28:00 290 KM.
6 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:15:00 14:35:00 350 KM.
7 WARANGAL (WL) 17:30:00 17:35:00 557 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:15:00 21:25:00 800 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:20:00 00:30:00 1012 KM.
10 PANDHURNA (PAR) 01:47:00 01:48:00 1116 KM.
11 BETUL (BZU) 03:02:00 03:03:00 1203 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1309 KM.
13 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 05:03:00 05:05:00 1327 KM.
14 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1401 KM.
15 BINA (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1540 KM.
16 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 1691 KM.
17 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 1788 KM.
18 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1895 KM.
19 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1899 KM.
20 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1948 KM.
21 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2076 KM.

Check the running status of train 12803

If you would like to check live running status of 12803/SWARNAJAYANTI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12803 (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM