12803 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNAJAYANTI EX

Running Status of 12803 (SWARNAJAYANTI EX)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12803. This train is named as SWARNAJAYANTI EX and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM sharply at 08:20 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:31. Train passes through 21 stations including SAMALKOT JN, TADEPALLIGUDEM, VIJAYAWADA JN.

SWARNAJAYANTI EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12803 - SWARNAJAYANTI EX

Current Station

Train at RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) Station. From Here Departure at 11:48

Train is running Late (31M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:00 08:20 00:00 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:25 10:26 10:56 10:57 31M 31M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:15 11:17 11:46 11:48 31M 31M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 11:54 11:55 12:24 12:25 30M 30M 1
ELURU (EE) 12:27 12:28 13:03 13:04 36M 36M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:15 14:25 14:46 14:56 31M 31M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 17:30 17:35 18:01 18:06 31M 31M 1
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:10 21:15 21:29 21:34 19M 19M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:25 00:30 00:56 01:01 31M 31M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 01:47 01:48 01:52 01:53 5M 5M 2
BETUL (BZU) 03:02 03:03 03:07 03:08 5M 5M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:40 04:45 04:46 04:51 6M 6M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 05:03 05:05 05:14 05:16 11M 11M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:25 06:30 06:40 06:45 15M 15M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 08:25 08:22 08:27 2M 2M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10:59 11:09 31M 31M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 11:52 11:57 12:01 12:06 9M 9M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:45 13:50 14:03 14:08 18M 18M 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 14:00 14:02 14:21 14:23 21M 21M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:40 14:45 15:01 15:06 21M 21M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:10 00:00 17:41 00:31 31M 31M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:45 AM

Check the running status of train 12803

If you would like to check live running status of 12803/SWARNAJAYANTI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12803 (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNAM , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , BHOPAL JN , BINA JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN and H NIZAMUDDIN