12804 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP SWRN J EXP

Running Status of 12804 (VSKP SWRN J EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12804. This train is named as VSKP SWRN J EXP and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 17:30:00. Train passes through 21 stations including MATHURA JN., AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

Train 12804 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12804 (VSKP SWRN J EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 00:00:00 05:50:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:51:00 07:56:00 130 KM.
3 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 08:31:00 08:33:00 180 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:45:00 08:50:00 183 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:59:00 11:04:00 290 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:35:00 12:45:00 388 KM.
7 BINA (BINA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 539 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:05:00 17:10:00 677 KM.
9 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:17:00 18:19:00 751 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 18:50:00 19:00:00 769 KM.
11 BETUL (BZU) 20:28:00 20:31:00 876 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 22:00:00 22:01:00 962 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 23:15:00 23:25:00 1066 KM.
14 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:55:00 03:05:00 1277 KM.
15 WARANGAL (WL) 06:27:00 06:32:00 1519 KM.
16 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:05:00 11:25:00 1725 KM.
17 ELURU (EE) 12:10:00 12:12:00 1785 KM.
18 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 12:39:00 12:40:00 1833 KM.
19 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1875 KM.
20 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 14:15:00 14:17:00 1925 KM.
21 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 17:30:00 00:00:00 2076 KM.

Check the running status of train 12804

If you would like to check live running status of 12804/VSKP SWRN J EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12804 (VSKP SWRN J EXP) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. and VISAKHAPATNA