12805 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12805 (JANMABHOOMI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12805. This train is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 18:45:00. Train passes through 21 stations including DUVVADA, ELAMANCHILI, ANNAVARAM.

Train 12805 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12805 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 06:44:00 06:45:00 17 KM.
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:58:00 06:59:00 33 KM.
4 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 07:14:00 07:15:00 57 KM.
5 TUNI (TUNI) 07:42:00 07:43:00 97 KM.
6 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 08:00:00 08:01:00 113 KM.
7 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 08:27:00 08:28:00 150 KM.
8 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:16:00 09:18:00 200 KM.
9 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 09:55:00 09:56:00 243 KM.
10 ELURU (EE) 10:28:00 10:29:00 290 KM.
11 NUZVID (NZD) 10:39:00 10:40:00 309 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 12:05:00 12:15:00 350 KM.
13 TENALI JN. (TEL) 12:50:00 13:00:00 381 KM.
14 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 13:20:00 13:25:00 407 KM.
15 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:10:00 14:11:00 449 KM.
16 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 481 KM.
17 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 15:00:00 15:01:00 502 KM.
18 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:38:00 15:39:00 540 KM.
19 NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:08:00 16:09:00 579 KM.
20 RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 16:41:00 16:42:00 613 KM.
21 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 18:45:00 18:45:00 688 KM.

Check the running status of train 12805

If you would like to check live running status of 12805/JANMABHOOMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12805 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , NUZVID , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , GUNTUR JN. , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDE JN. , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , RAMANNAPET and SECUNDERABAD