12806 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12806 (JANMABHOOMI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12806. This train is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 19:40:00. Train passes through 21 stations including RAMANNAPET, MIRYALAGUDA, PIDUGURALLA.

Train 12806 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12806 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 08:19:00 08:20:00 75 KM.
3 NALGONDA (NLDA) 08:53:00 08:54:00 109 KM.
4 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 09:20:00 09:21:00 148 KM.
5 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 10:00:00 10:01:00 186 KM.
6 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 10:20:00 10:21:00 207 KM.
7 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 10:50:00 10:51:00 239 KM.
8 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 11:50:00 12:00:00 281 KM.
9 TENALI JN. (TEL) 12:40:00 12:50:00 307 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 13:20:00 13:30:00 339 KM.
11 NUZVID (NZD) 13:59:00 14:00:00 379 KM.
12 ELURU (EE) 14:13:00 14:15:00 398 KM.
13 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 14:48:00 14:50:00 446 KM.
14 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:47:00 15:49:00 488 KM.
15 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 16:28:00 16:30:00 538 KM.
16 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 16:54:00 16:56:00 575 KM.
17 TUNI (TUNI) 17:09:00 17:11:00 592 KM.
18 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 17:38:00 17:40:00 631 KM.
19 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 655 KM.
20 DUVVADA (DVD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 671 KM.
21 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 19:40:00 19:40:00 689 KM.

Check the running status of train 12806

If you would like to check live running status of 12806/JANMABHOOMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12806 (JANMABHOOMI EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , RAMANNAPET , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , NUZVID , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA