12807 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAMTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12807 (SAMTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12807. This train is named as SAMTA EXPRESS and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM sharply at 06:25 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:19. Train passes through 41 stations including SIMHACHALAM, BOBBILI, PARVATIPURAM TN.

SAMTA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12807 - SAMTA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at POWERKHEDA (PRKD) Station. From Here Departure at 04:22

Train is running Late (19M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:00 06:25 00:00 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 06:41 06:43 07:00 07:02 19M 19M 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:25 07:30 07:44 07:49 19M 19M 1
BOBBILI (VBL) 08:18 08:20 08:37 08:39 19M 19M 1
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 08:42 08:44 09:01 09:03 19M 19M 1
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 08:48 08:50 09:07 09:09 19M 19M 1
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 09:40 09:45 09:59 10:04 19M 19M 1
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 10:00 10:02 10:19 10:21 19M 19M 1
THERUBALI (THV) 10:12 10:14 10:31 10:33 19M 19M 1
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 10:50 10:52 11:09 11:11 19M 19M 1
AMBODALA (AMB) 11:13 11:15 11:32 11:34 19M 19M 1
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 11:36 11:38 11:55 11:57 19M 19M 1
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 12:07 12:09 19M 19M 1
KESINGA (KSNG) 12:06 12:08 12:25 12:27 19M 19M 1
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:25 12:35 12:44 12:54 19M 19M 1
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 13:05 13:15 13:24 13:34 19M 19M 1
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 13:35 13:37 13:54 13:56 19M 19M 1
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:10 14:12 14:29 14:31 19M 19M 1
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 14:30 14:32 14:49 14:51 19M 19M 1
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 15:05 15:07 15:24 15:26 19M 19M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:45 17:05 17:04 17:24 19M 19M 1
DURG (DURG) 18:00 18:05 18:19 18:24 19M 19M 1
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 18:27 18:32 18:46 18:51 19M 19M 1
DONGARGARH (DGG) 18:48 18:50 19:07 19:09 19M 19M 1
GONDIA JN (G) 20:07 20:12 20:26 20:31 19M 19M 1
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 20:47 20:48 21:06 21:07 19M 19M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 21:04 21:06 21:23 21:25 19M 19M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:25 22:50 22:44 23:09 19M 19M 1
MULTAI (MTY) 00:45 00:47 01:04 01:06 19M 19M 2
BETUL (BZU) 01:07 01:10 01:26 01:29 19M 19M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:45 03:55 04:04 04:14 19M 19M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:55 06:00 06:06 06:11 11M 11M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 08:05 08:10 08:24 08:29 19M 19M 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 08:55 08:57 09:05 09:07 10M 10M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:18 10:28 10:37 10:47 19M 19M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 11:37 11:42 11:51 11:56 14M 14M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:25 13:30 13:40 13:45 15M 15M 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:40 13:42 13:54 13:56 14M 14M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:20 14:22 14:36 14:38 16M 16M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:08 16:10 16:24 16:26 16M 16M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 16:45 00:00 17:04 00:19 19M 19M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:27 AM

Check the running status of train 12807

If you would like to check live running status of 12807/SAMTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12807 (SAMTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNAM , SIMHACHALAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , BOBBILI , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM TN , RAYAGADA , SINGAPURAM ROAD , THERUBALI , MUNIGUDA , AMBODALA , NORLA ROAD , RUPRA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLAGARH , KANTABANJI , HARISHANKER RD , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN , DURG , RAJ NANDGAON , DONGARGARH , GONDIA JN , TUMSAR ROAD , BHANDARA ROAD , NAGPUR , MULTAI , BETUL , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , BINA JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , FARIDABAD and H NIZAMUDDIN