12807 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAMTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12807 (SAMTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12807. This train is named as SAMTA EXPRESS and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 16:45:00. Train passes through 41 stations including SIMHACHALAM, BOBBILI JN., PARVATIPURAM.

Train 12807 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12807 (SAMTA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 06:41:00 06:43:00 7 KM.
3 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 07:25:00 07:30:00 60 KM.
4 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 08:13:00 08:18:00 114 KM.
5 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 08:40:00 08:42:00 138 KM.
6 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 08:46:00 08:48:00 139 KM.
7 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 09:35:00 09:45:00 184 KM.
8 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 10:00:00 10:02:00 194 KM.
9 THERUBALI (THV) 10:12:00 10:14:00 203 KM.
10 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 10:50:00 10:52:00 238 KM.
11 AMBODALA (AMB) 11:13:00 11:15:00 263 KM.
12 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 11:36:00 11:38:00 288 KM.
13 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:48:00 11:50:00 295 KM.
14 KESINGA (KSNG) 12:05:00 12:07:00 311 KM.
15 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 12:30:00 12:40:00 324 KM.
16 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 13:12:00 13:22:00 357 KM.
17 HARI SHANKAR (HSK) 13:40:00 13:42:00 380 KM.
18 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:05:00 14:07:00 422 KM.
19 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 14:36:00 14:38:00 442 KM.
20 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 14:55:00 14:57:00 473 KM.
21 RAIPUR JN. (R) 16:40:00 17:00:00 528 KM.
22 DURG (DURG) 17:55:00 18:00:00 571 KM.
23 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 18:21:00 18:26:00 601 KM.
24 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 18:48:00 18:50:00 632 KM.
25 GONDIA JN. (G) 20:00:00 20:05:00 705 KM.
26 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 20:38:00 20:40:00 755 KM.
27 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 20:58:00 21:00:00 773 KM.
28 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 22:25:00 22:50:00 836 KM.
29 MULTAI (MTY) 00:45:00 00:47:00 980 KM.
30 BETUL (BZU) 01:07:00 01:10:00 1026 KM.
31 ITARSI (ET) 03:55:00 04:00:00 1133 KM.
32 BHOPAL (BPL) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1224 KM.
33 BINA (BINA) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1363 KM.
34 LALITPUR (LAR) 09:02:00 09:04:00 1425 KM.
35 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:18:00 10:28:00 1514 KM.
36 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:37:00 11:42:00 1611 KM.
37 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:39:00 13:44:00 1718 KM.
38 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 13:52:00 13:54:00 1722 KM.
39 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:32:00 14:35:00 1772 KM.
40 FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:11:00 16:13:00 1882 KM.
41 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 16:45:00 16:45:00 1900 KM.

Check the running status of train 12807

If you would like to check live running status of 12807/SAMTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12807 (SAMTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , SINGAPUR ROA , THERUBALI , MUNIGUDA , AMBODALA , NORLA ROAD , RUPRA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , HARI SHANKAR , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , MULTAI , BETUL , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD and HAZRAT NIZAM