12808 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAMTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12808 (SAMTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 12808. This train is named as SAMTA EXPRESS and it departs from H NIZAMUDDIN sharply at 08:35 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:07. Train passes through 40 stations including MATHURA JN, AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

SAMTA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12808 - SAMTA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at GUDMA (GDM) Station. From Here Departure at 04:09

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:00 08:35 00:00 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:13 10:15 10:20 10:22 7M 7M 1
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 10:51 10:53 10:58 11:00 7M 7M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:05 11:10 11:12 11:17 7M 7M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 13:00 13:05 13:07 13:12 7M 7M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:30 14:40 14:37 14:47 7M 7M 1
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 15:44 15:46 15:51 15:53 7M 7M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 17:00 17:05 17:07 17:12 7M 7M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:05 19:10 19:12 19:17 7M 7M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:55 21:05 21:02 21:12 7M 7M 1
BETUL (BZU) 22:32 22:35 22:39 22:42 7M 7M 1
MULTAI (MTY) 23:11 23:13 23:18 23:20 7M 7M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:45 02:00 01:52 02:07 7M 7M 2
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 02:49 02:51 02:56 02:58 7M 7M 2
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 03:06 03:08 03:13 03:15 7M 7M 2
GONDIA JN (G) 03:53 03:55 04:00 04:02 7M 7M 2
DONGARGARH (DGG) 04:51 04:53 05:00 05:02 9M 9M 2
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 05:17 05:19 05:22 05:24 5M 5M 2
DURG (DURG) 06:00 06:05 06:07 06:12 7M 7M 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:00 07:20 07:07 07:27 7M 7M 2
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:15 08:17 08:19 08:21 4M 4M 2
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 08:42 08:44 08:57 08:59 15M 15M 2
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 09:02 09:04 09:33 09:35 31M 31M 2
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 09:47 09:49 10:17 10:19 30M 30M 2
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 10:10 10:20 10:36 10:46 26M 26M 2
TITLAGARH (TIG) 11:10 11:20 11:24 11:34 14M 14M 2
KESINGA (KSNG) 11:33 11:35 11:49 11:51 16M 16M 2
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:52 11:54 12:08 12:10 16M 16M 2
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:04 12:06 12:17 12:19 13M 13M 2
AMBODALA (AMB) 12:30 12:32 12:37 12:39 7M 7M 2
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:55 12:57 13:03 13:05 8M 8M 2
THERUBALI (THV) 13:45 13:47 13:48 13:50 3M 3M 2
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 14:08 14:10 14:15 14:17 7M 7M 2
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 14:25 14:30 14:31 14:36 6M 6M 2
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 15:10 15:12 15:16 15:18 6M 6M 2
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:17 15:19 15:28 15:30 11M 11M 2
BOBBILI (VBL) 15:43 15:45 15:49 15:51 6M 6M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 16:40 16:45 16:47 16:52 7M 7M 2
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 17:28 17:30 17:35 17:37 7M 7M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 18:10 00:00 18:17 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:15 AM

Check the running status of train 12808

If you would like to check live running status of 12808/SAMTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12808 (SAMTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

H NIZAMUDDIN , MATHURA JN , RAJA KI MANDI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR JN , BINA JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , BETUL , MULTAI , NAGPUR , BHANDARA ROAD , TUMSAR ROAD , GONDIA JN , DONGARGARH , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , HARISHANKER RD , KANTABANJI , TITLAGARH , KESINGA , RUPRA ROAD , NORLA ROAD , AMBODALA , MUNIGUDA , THERUBALI , SINGAPURAM ROAD , RAYAGADA , PARVATIPURAM TN , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SIMHACHALAM and VISAKHAPATNAM