12808 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAMTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12808 (SAMTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12808. This train is named as SAMTA EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 08:35:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 18:10:00. Train passes through 40 stations including MATHURA JN., AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

Train 12808 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12808 (SAMTA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:35:00 08:35:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 130 KM.
3 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 10:54:00 10:56:00 180 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:10:00 11:15:00 183 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 290 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:30:00 14:40:00 388 KM.
7 LALITPUR (LAR) 15:42:00 15:44:00 476 KM.
8 BINA (BINA) 17:00:00 17:05:00 539 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:00:00 19:05:00 677 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 769 KM.
11 BETUL (BZU) 22:32:00 22:35:00 876 KM.
12 MULTAI (MTY) 23:11:00 23:13:00 921 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:40:00 02:05:00 1066 KM.
14 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 02:49:00 02:51:00 1128 KM.
15 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 03:05:00 03:07:00 1146 KM.
16 GONDIA JN. (G) 03:51:00 03:53:00 1196 KM.
17 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 04:47:00 04:49:00 1269 KM.
18 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 05:11:00 05:13:00 1300 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 06:00:00 06:05:00 1330 KM.
20 RAIPUR JN. (R) 06:55:00 07:20:00 1367 KM.
21 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 1422 KM.
22 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 08:45:00 08:47:00 1453 KM.
23 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 09:18:00 09:20:00 1473 KM.
24 HARI SHANKAR (HSK) 10:03:00 10:05:00 1514 KM.
25 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 10:25:00 10:35:00 1538 KM.
26 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 11:05:00 11:15:00 1571 KM.
27 KESINGA (KSNG) 11:30:00 11:32:00 1584 KM.
28 RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1600 KM.
29 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:00:00 12:02:00 1607 KM.
30 AMBODALA (AMB) 12:26:00 12:28:00 1632 KM.
31 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1657 KM.
32 THERUBALI (THV) 13:45:00 13:47:00 1692 KM.
33 SINGAPUR ROA (SPRD) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1701 KM.
34 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 14:25:00 14:40:00 1711 KM.
35 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 15:16:00 15:18:00 1756 KM.
36 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:23:00 15:25:00 1757 KM.
37 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 15:50:00 15:52:00 1781 KM.
38 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1835 KM.
39 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 17:28:00 17:30:00 1887 KM.
40 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:10:00 18:10:00 1895 KM.

Check the running status of train 12808

If you would like to check live running status of 12808/SAMTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12808 (SAMTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , BETUL , MULTAI , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , HARI SHANKAR , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , RUPRA ROAD , NORLA ROAD , AMBODALA , MUNIGUDA , THERUBALI , SINGAPUR ROA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , SIMHACHALAM and VISAKHAPATNA