12809 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH MAIL

Running Status of 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12809. This train is named as HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 44 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, IGATPURI.

HOWRAH MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12809 - HOWRAH MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 20:35 00:00 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 20:47 20:50 20:47 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANE (TNA) 21:07 21:10 21:07 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:30 21:34 21:30 21:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARA (KSRA) 22:43 22:45 22:43 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 23:20 23:25 23:20 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:00 00:02 00:00 00:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:07 00:10 00:07 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:12 01:15 01:12 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 02:03 02:05 02:03 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:08 03:10 03:08 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 03:50 03:45 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:46 04:48 04:46 04:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANDURA (NN) 05:08 05:10 05:08 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALAMB JN (JM) 05:18 05:20 05:18 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:28 05:30 05:28 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:05 06:10 06:05 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 06:38 06:40 06:38 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:40 07:45 07:40 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 08:20 08:22 08:20 08:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PULGAON JN (PLO) 08:37 08:39 08:37 08:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:19 09:22 09:19 09:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:05 11:15 11:05 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:04 12:06 12:04 12:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 12:21 12:23 12:21 12:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDIA JN (G) 13:08 13:13 13:08 13:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:10 14:11 14:10 14:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:35 14:37 14:35 14:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DURG (DURG) 15:20 15:25 15:20 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:00 16:10 16:00 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:58 17:00 16:58 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:55 18:10 17:55 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHAMPA (CPH) 18:57 18:59 18:57 18:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKTI (SKT) 19:22 19:24 19:22 19:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHARSIA (KHS) 19:37 19:39 19:37 19:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIGARH (RIG) 20:05 20:10 20:05 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 20:55 20:57 20:55 20:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:35 21:40 21:35 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:58 23:08 22:58 23:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:30 00:37 00:30 00:37 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:32 01:42 01:32 01:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:35 03:40 03:35 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:06 05:08 05:06 05:08 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:50 00:00 05:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12809

If you would like to check live running status of 12809/HOWRAH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12809 (HOWRAH MAIL) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN , CHALISGAON JN , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN , MURTAJAPUR , BADNERA JN , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN , WARDHA JN , NAGPUR , BHANDARA ROAD , TUMSAR ROAD , GONDIA JN , DONGARGARH , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN , CHAMPA , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BRAJRAJNAGAR , JHARSUGUDA JN , ROURKELA , CHAKRADHARPUR , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN