12809 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12809. This train is named as HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 20:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 05:50:00. Train passes through 44 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, IGATPURI.

Train 12809 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 20:35:00 20:35:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 20:47:00 20:50:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 21:07:00 21:10:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:30:00 21:34:00 53 KM.
5 KASARA (KSRA) 22:43:00 22:45:00 120 KM.
6 IGATPURI (IGP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 136 KM.
7 DEVLALI (DVL) 00:05:00 00:07:00 181 KM.
8 NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:13:00 00:15:00 187 KM.
9 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 01:12:00 01:15:00 260 KM.
10 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 02:03:00 02:05:00 327 KM.
11 JALGAON JN. (JL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 419 KM.
12 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:40:00 03:50:00 444 KM.
13 MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:46:00 04:48:00 499 KM.
14 NANDURA (NN) 05:08:00 05:10:00 527 KM.
15 JALAMB JN. (JM) 05:18:00 05:20:00 539 KM.
16 SHEGAON (SEG) 05:28:00 05:30:00 551 KM.
17 AKOLA JN. (AK) 06:05:00 06:10:00 588 KM.
18 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 06:38:00 06:40:00 626 KM.
19 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:40:00 07:45:00 667 KM.
20 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 08:20:00 08:22:00 713 KM.
21 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 08:37:00 08:39:00 733 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 09:19:00 09:22:00 762 KM.
23 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:05:00 11:25:00 841 KM.
24 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 12:09:00 12:11:00 903 KM.
25 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 12:27:00 12:29:00 921 KM.
26 GONDIA JN. (G) 13:11:00 13:16:00 971 KM.
27 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 14:10:00 14:12:00 1044 KM.
28 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 14:34:00 14:36:00 1075 KM.
29 DURG (DURG) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1105 KM.
30 RAIPUR JN. (R) 16:00:00 16:10:00 1142 KM.
31 BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:00:00 17:02:00 1207 KM.
32 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:55:00 18:10:00 1251 KM.
33 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 18:56:00 18:58:00 1303 KM.
34 SAKTI (SKT) 19:19:00 19:21:00 1334 KM.
35 KHARSIA (KHS) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1349 KM.
36 RAIGARH (RIG) 19:59:00 20:04:00 1383 KM.
37 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 20:47:00 20:49:00 1443 KM.
38 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 21:35:00 21:40:00 1456 KM.
39 ROURKELA (ROU) 22:56:00 23:11:00 1558 KM.
40 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 00:30:00 00:37:00 1656 KM.
41 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:32:00 01:42:00 1719 KM.
42 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1857 KM.
43 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 05:06:00 05:08:00 1965 KM.
44 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 05:50:00 05:50:00 1972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12809

If you would like to check live running status of 12809/HOWRAH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12809 (HOWRAH MAIL) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , CHALISGAON J , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN. , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , CHAMPA JN. , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.