12810 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Running Status of 12810 (HWH MUMBAI MAIL)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12810. This train is named as HWH MUMBAI MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 05:20:00. Train passes through 42 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12810 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 12810 (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 21:55:00 22:00:00 116 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:47:00 23:52:00 254 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 00:45:00 00:52:00 316 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 02:12:00 02:27:00 413 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 03:55:00 04:00:00 514 KM.
7 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 04:08:00 04:10:00 527 KM.
8 RAIGARH (RIG) 04:51:00 04:56:00 587 KM.
9 KHARSIA (KHS) 05:18:00 05:20:00 621 KM.
10 SAKTI (SKT) 05:32:00 05:34:00 637 KM.
11 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 05:58:00 06:00:00 668 KM.
12 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 07:10:00 07:25:00 720 KM.
13 BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:59:00 08:01:00 764 KM.
14 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:00:00 09:10:00 829 KM.
15 DURG (DURG) 10:00:00 10:05:00 872 KM.
16 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 10:26:00 10:28:00 902 KM.
17 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 10:50:00 10:52:00 933 KM.
18 GONDIA JN. (G) 11:58:00 12:00:00 1006 KM.
19 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 12:33:00 12:35:00 1056 KM.
20 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 12:49:00 12:51:00 1074 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:10:00 14:20:00 1137 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:22:00 15:23:00 1213 KM.
23 WARDHA JN. (WR) 15:30:00 15:33:00 1216 KM.
24 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 15:53:00 15:54:00 1245 KM.
25 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 16:11:00 16:12:00 1265 KM.
26 BADNERA JN. (BD) 17:40:00 17:43:00 1311 KM.
27 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 1352 KM.
28 AKOLA JN. (AK) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1390 KM.
29 SHEGAON (SEG) 19:13:00 19:15:00 1427 KM.
30 JALAMB JN. (JM) 19:29:00 19:30:00 1439 KM.
31 NANDURA (NN) 19:39:00 19:40:00 1451 KM.
32 MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:00:00 20:02:00 1479 KM.
33 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1534 KM.
34 JALGAON JN. (JL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1559 KM.
35 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 22:38:00 22:40:00 1651 KM.
36 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 23:38:00 23:40:00 1718 KM.
37 NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:35:00 00:40:00 1792 KM.
38 DEVLALI (DVL) 00:49:00 00:50:00 1797 KM.
39 IGATPURI (IGP) 02:10:00 02:15:00 1842 KM.
40 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:07:00 04:10:00 1925 KM.
41 DADAR (DR) 04:47:00 04:50:00 1970 KM.
42 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 05:20:00 05:20:00 1979 KM.

Check the running status of train 12810

If you would like to check live running status of 12810/HWH MUMBAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12810 (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , BRAJARAJNAGA , RAIGARH , KHARSIA , SAKTI , CHAMPA JN. , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , CHALISGAON J , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI