12813 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of STEEL EXPRESS

Running Status of 12813 (STEEL EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 12813. This train is named as STEEL EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 21:30:00. Train passes through 8 stations including KHARAGPUR, JHARGRAM, GHATSILA.

Train 12813 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
CC
CC
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12813 (STEEL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 19:10:00 19:13:00 116 KM.
3 SARDIHA (SUA) 19:38:00 19:40:00 140 KM.
4 JHARGRAM (JGM) 19:56:00 19:58:00 155 KM.
5 CHAKULIA (CKU) 20:18:00 20:20:00 184 KM.
6 GHATSILA (GTS) 20:41:00 20:43:00 215 KM.
7 RAKHA MINES (RHE) 20:53:00 20:55:00 232 KM.
8 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:30:00 21:30:00 254 KM.

Check the running status of train 12813

If you would like to check live running status of 12813/STEEL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12813 (STEEL EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , SARDIHA , JHARGRAM , CHAKULIA , GHATSILA , RAKHA MINES and TATANAGAR JN