12814 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of STEEL EXP

Running Status of 12814 (STEEL EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12814. This train is named as STEEL EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 06:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including RAKHA MINES, CHAKULIA, SARDIHA.

STEEL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
CC
CC
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12814 - STEEL EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 06:36 06:38 06:36 06:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHATSILA (GTS) 06:51 06:53 06:51 06:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKULIA (CKU) 07:13 07:15 07:13 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHARGRAM (JGM) 07:34 07:36 07:34 07:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SARDIHA (SUA) 07:47 07:49 07:47 07:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:20 08:22 08:20 08:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:45 09:46 09:45 09:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:25 00:00 10:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:58 PM

Check the running status of train 12814

If you would like to check live running status of 12814/STEEL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12814 (STEEL EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , RAKHA MINES , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , JHARGRAM , SARDIHA , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN