12815 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NANDAN KANAN EXP

Running Status of 12815 (NANDAN KANAN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12815. This train is named as NANDAN KANAN EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 10:55:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 17:05:00. Train passes through 29 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH.

Train 12815 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12815 (NANDAN KANAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 10:55:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 11:40:00 11:45:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:10:00 12:15:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 12:45:00 12:50:00 89 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 13:41:00 13:43:00 161 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:40:00 14:42:00 205 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 15:26:00 15:31:00 267 KM.
8 JALESWAR (JER) 16:04:00 16:05:00 314 KM.
9 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:10:00 17:35:00 388 KM.
10 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:23:00 18:25:00 407 KM.
11 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 19:14:00 19:16:00 479 KM.
12 BANKURA (BQA) 19:40:00 19:45:00 509 KM.
13 ADRA (ADRA) 20:35:00 20:40:00 562 KM.
14 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 592 KM.
15 BHAGA JN (VAA) 21:38:00 21:40:00 603 KM.
16 MOHUDA (MHQ) 22:10:00 22:12:00 623 KM.
17 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 23:05:00 23:15:00 643 KM.
18 PARASNATH (PNME) 23:31:00 23:36:00 661 KM.
19 KODERMA (KQR) 00:30:00 00:32:00 736 KM.
20 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 02:05:00 02:10:00 812 KM.
21 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 03:06:00 03:08:00 897 KM.
22 SASARAM (SSM) 03:21:00 03:23:00 915 KM.
23 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:05:00 05:15:00 1016 KM.
24 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:23:00 06:28:00 1079 KM.
25 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:45:00 07:50:00 1169 KM.
26 FATEHPUR (FTP) 09:06:00 09:08:00 1286 KM.
27 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 10:20:00 10:30:00 1363 KM.
28 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 14:15:00 14:20:00 1662 KM.
29 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:05:00 17:05:00 1794 KM.

Check the running status of train 12815

If you would like to check live running status of 12815/NANDAN KANAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12815 (NANDAN KANAN EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , JALESWAR , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , BHOJUDIH JN. , BHAGA JN , MOHUDA , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTR , ALIGARH JN. and NEW DELHI