12816 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NANDAN KANAN EX

Running Status of 12816 (NANDAN KANAN EX)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PURI and the train number is 12816. This train is named as NANDAN KANAN EX and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL sharply at 06:30 and arrives PURI at 00:23. Train passes through 28 stations including ALIGARH JN, FATEHPUR, MIRZAPUR.

NANDAN KANAN EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12816 - NANDAN KANAN EX

Current Station

Train at SASARAM (SSM) Station. From Here Departure at 19:44

Train is running Late (23M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 00:00 06:30 00:00 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:13 08:15 08:36 08:38 23M 23M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:20 12:25 12:43 12:48 23M 23M 1
FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:28 13:30 13:51 13:53 23M 23M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:05 15:15 15:28 15:38 23M 23M 1
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:20 16:25 16:43 16:48 23M 23M 1
(DDU) 17:58 18:13 18:21 18:36 23M 23M 1
SASARAM (SSM) 19:20 19:21 19:43 19:44 23M 23M 1
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:36 19:38 20:01 20:03 25M 25M 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:45 20:50 21:03 21:08 18M 18M 1
KODERMA (KQR) 22:08 22:10 22:23 22:25 15M 15M 1
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:10 23:13 23:12 23:15 2M 2M 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 00:10 00:15 00:33 00:38 23M 23M 2
MAHUDA (MHQ) 00:38 00:40 01:01 01:03 23M 23M 2
BHAGA JN (VAA) 01:13 01:15 01:36 01:38 23M 23M 2
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 01:38 01:40 02:01 02:03 23M 23M 2
ADRA JN (ADRA) 02:15 02:20 02:19 02:24 4M 4M 2
BANKURA (BQA) 03:03 03:08 03:26 03:31 23M 23M 2
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 03:31 03:33 03:54 03:56 23M 23M 2
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 04:28 04:30 04:51 04:53 23M 23M 2
JALESWAR (JER) 06:16 06:18 06:20 06:22 4M 4M 2
BALASORE (BLS) 06:56 07:06 07:03 07:13 7M 7M 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:10 08:12 08:33 08:35 23M 23M 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 08:48 08:50 09:11 09:13 23M 23M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 09:53 09:58 10:16 10:21 23M 23M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:40 10:45 11:03 11:08 23M 23M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:15 11:20 11:38 11:43 23M 23M 2
PURI (PURI) 12:05 00:00 12:28 00:23 23M 23M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:47 PM

Check the running status of train 12816

If you would like to check live running status of 12816/NANDAN KANAN EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12816 (NANDAN KANAN EX) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL , ALIGARH JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , GAYA JN , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J GOMO , MAHUDA , BHAGA JN , BHOJUDIH JN , ADRA JN , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , JALESWAR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN and PURI