12816 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NANDAN KANAN EX

Running Status of 12816 (NANDAN KANAN EX)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to PURI and the train number is 12816. This train is named as NANDAN KANAN EX and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives PURI at 12:05:00. Train passes through 29 stations including ALIGARH JN., FATEHPUR, MIRZAPUR.

Train 12816 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12816 (NANDAN KANAN EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 08:13:00 08:16:00 131 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:20:00 12:25:00 430 KM.
4 FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:27:00 13:30:00 508 KM.
5 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:05:00 15:15:00 624 KM.
6 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 714 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 18:00:00 18:15:00 777 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 19:19:00 19:20:00 878 KM.
9 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 19:36:00 19:38:00 896 KM.
10 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 20:40:00 20:45:00 981 KM.
11 KODERMA (KQR) 22:09:00 22:11:00 1057 KM.
12 PARASNATH (PNME) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1133 KM.
13 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 00:05:00 00:15:00 1151 KM.
14 MOHUDA (MHQ) 00:40:00 00:42:00 1171 KM.
15 BHAGA JN (VAA) 01:10:00 01:12:00 1191 KM.
16 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 01:30:00 01:32:00 1202 KM.
17 ADRA (ADRA) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1231 KM.
18 BANKURA (BQA) 02:58:00 03:03:00 1285 KM.
19 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 03:24:00 03:26:00 1315 KM.
20 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 04:23:00 04:25:00 1387 KM.
21 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 04:55:00 05:20:00 1400 KM.
22 JALESWAR (JER) 06:18:00 06:20:00 1473 KM.
23 BALASORE (BLS) 07:00:00 07:10:00 1521 KM.
24 BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:10:00 08:12:00 1583 KM.
25 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 08:41:00 08:42:00 1626 KM.
26 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1698 KM.
27 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1725 KM.
28 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1744 KM.
29 PURI (PURI) 12:05:00 12:05:00 1788 KM.

Check the running status of train 12816

If you would like to check live running status of 12816/NANDAN KANAN EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12816 (NANDAN KANAN EX) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , MOHUDA , BHAGA JN , BHOJUDIH JN. , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , JALESWAR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI