12817 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JHARKHAND SJ EXP

Running Status of 12817 (JHARKHAND SJ EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 12817. This train is named as JHARKHAND SJ EXP and it departs from HATIA sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 13:55:00. Train passes through 19 stations including RANCHI, JHALIDA, CHANDRAPURA.

Train 12817 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12817 (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HATIA (HTE) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 RANCHI (RNC) 14:55:00 15:10:00 6 KM.
3 MURI (MURI) 16:23:00 16:25:00 68 KM.
4 JHALIDA (JAA) 16:47:00 16:48:00 81 KM.
5 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 121 KM.
6 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:01:00 18:03:00 136 KM.
7 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 18:30:00 18:40:00 153 KM.
8 KODERMA (KQR) 19:55:00 20:00:00 246 KM.
9 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 21:30:00 21:35:00 322 KM.
10 GURARU (GRRU) 21:54:00 21:55:00 344 KM.
11 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 22:07:00 22:08:00 360 KM.
12 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 22:30:00 22:31:00 391 KM.
13 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 22:46:00 22:47:00 407 KM.
14 SASARAM (SSM) 23:03:00 23:04:00 425 KM.
15 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 23:34:00 23:35:00 473 KM.
16 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:00:00 02:10:00 526 KM.
17 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:30:00 04:40:00 679 KM.
18 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 07:10:00 07:20:00 873 KM.
19 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 13:55:00 13:55:00 1291 KM.

Check the running status of train 12817

If you would like to check live running status of 12817/JHARKHAND SJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12817 (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) pass following stations

HATIA , RANCHI , MURI , JHALIDA , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , GURARU , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and ANAND VIHAR