12818 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12818 (JHARKHAND EXPRE)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to HATIA and the train number is 12818. This train is named as JHARKHAND EXPRE and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives HATIA at 16:45:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KANPUR CENTR, MUGHAL SARAI, SASARAM.

Train 12818 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12818 (JHARKHAND EXPRE) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:50:00 01:55:00 417 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:20:00 04:30:00 612 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:45:00 07:00:00 764 KM.
5 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:36:00 07:37:00 818 KM.
6 SASARAM (SSM) 08:09:00 08:10:00 865 KM.
7 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 08:25:00 08:27:00 883 KM.
8 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 08:40:00 08:41:00 900 KM.
9 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 09:03:00 09:04:00 931 KM.
10 GURARU (GRRU) 09:17:00 09:18:00 947 KM.
11 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 09:48:00 09:53:00 968 KM.
12 KODERMA (KQR) 11:17:00 11:22:00 1044 KM.
13 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 12:40:00 12:50:00 1138 KM.
14 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 13:16:00 13:18:00 1155 KM.
15 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 13:50:00 13:55:00 1170 KM.
16 JHALIDA (JAA) 14:30:00 14:31:00 1210 KM.
17 MURI (MURI) 14:55:00 14:57:00 1222 KM.
18 RANCHI (RNC) 16:15:00 16:25:00 1287 KM.
19 HATIA (HTE) 16:45:00 16:45:00 1294 KM.

Check the running status of train 12818

If you would like to check live running status of 12818/JHARKHAND EXPRE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12818 (JHARKHAND EXPRE) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , RAFIGANJ , GURARU , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , JHALIDA , MURI , RANCHI and HATIA