12819 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ORISSA S KRANTI

Running Status of 12819 (ORISSA S KRANTI)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 12819. This train is named as ORISSA S KRANTI and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 20:50:00. Train passes through 13 stations including CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH, BALASORE.

Train 12819 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12819 (ORISSA S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:20:00 16:25:00 27 KM.
3 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 99 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:13:00 18:15:00 142 KM.
5 SORO (SORO) 18:38:00 18:40:00 171 KM.
6 BALASORE (BLS) 19:07:00 19:12:00 204 KM.
7 JALESWAR (JER) 19:44:00 19:45:00 252 KM.
8 HIJLI (HIJ) 20:40:00 20:42:00 316 KM.
9 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 22:50:00 23:10:00 454 KM.
10 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 03:10:00 03:20:00 636 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:45:00 09:00:00 1009 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:40:00 13:55:00 1356 KM.
13 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 20:50:00 20:50:00 1774 KM.

Check the running status of train 12819

If you would like to check live running status of 12819/ORISSA S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12819 (ORISSA S KRANTI) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , SORO , BALASORE , JALESWAR , HIJLI , TATANAGAR JN , NSC BOSE J G , MUGHAL SARAI , KANPUR CENTR and ANAND VIHAR