12820 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12820 (ORISSA S KRNTI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12820. This train is named as ORISSA S KRNTI and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 07:05:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 12:20:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KANPUR CENTR, NSC BOSE J G, HIJLI.

Train 12820 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12820 (ORISSA S KRNTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 07:05:00 07:05:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:15:00 13:30:00 417 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:00:00 19:15:00 764 KM.
4 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:00:00 01:10:00 1138 KM.
5 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 04:25:00 04:45:00 1320 KM.
6 HIJLI (HIJ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 1457 KM.
7 JALESWAR (JER) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1522 KM.
8 BALASORE (BLS) 08:30:00 08:32:00 1569 KM.
9 SORO (SORO) 08:56:00 08:58:00 1603 KM.
10 BHADRAKH (BHC) 09:48:00 09:50:00 1631 KM.
11 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 10:19:00 10:21:00 1675 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 11:20:00 11:25:00 1747 KM.
13 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:20:00 12:20:00 1774 KM.

Check the running status of train 12820

If you would like to check live running status of 12820/ORISSA S KRNTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12820 (ORISSA S KRNTI) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , MUGHAL SARAI , NSC BOSE J G , TATANAGAR JN , HIJLI , JALESWAR , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. and BHUBANESWAR