12821 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DHAULI EXP

Running Status of 12821 (DHAULI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 12821. This train is named as DHAULI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives PURI at 14:20:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KHARAGPUR, DANTAN, BASTA.

Train 12821 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12821 (DHAULI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 07:40:00 07:45:00 116 KM.
3 BELDA (BLDA) 08:14:00 08:15:00 157 KM.
4 DANTAN (DNT) 08:29:00 08:31:00 173 KM.
5 JALESWAR (JER) 08:45:00 08:47:00 190 KM.
6 BASTA (BTS) 09:04:00 09:06:00 209 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 09:30:00 09:34:00 237 KM.
8 SORO (SORO) 09:58:00 09:59:00 270 KM.
9 BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:30:00 10:32:00 299 KM.
10 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 11:01:00 11:03:00 343 KM.
11 DHANMANDAL (DNM) 11:29:00 11:30:00 379 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 12:00:00 12:02:00 415 KM.
13 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:35:00 12:40:00 442 KM.
14 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 13:15:00 13:20:00 460 KM.
15 PURI (PURI) 14:20:00 14:20:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12821

If you would like to check live running status of 12821/DHAULI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12821 (DHAULI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BELDA , DANTAN , JALESWAR , BASTA , BALASORE , SORO , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , DHANMANDAL , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI