12822 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DHAULI EXP

Running Status of 12822 (DHAULI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12822. This train is named as DHAULI EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 11:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 20:15:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 12822 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
CC
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12822 (DHAULI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 11:45:00 11:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 12:25:00 12:30:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:55:00 13:00:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 13:30:00 13:35:00 89 KM.
5 DHANMANDAL (DNM) 14:03:00 14:05:00 125 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 14:29:00 14:31:00 161 KM.
7 BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 205 KM.
8 SORO (SORO) 15:52:00 15:53:00 233 KM.
9 BALASORE (BLS) 16:17:00 16:21:00 267 KM.
10 BASTA (BTS) 16:38:00 16:40:00 294 KM.
11 JALESWAR (JER) 16:56:00 16:57:00 314 KM.
12 DANTAN (DNT) 17:10:00 17:11:00 331 KM.
13 BELDA (BLDA) 17:24:00 17:25:00 347 KM.
14 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 18:05:00 18:10:00 388 KM.
15 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 19:35:00 19:36:00 496 KM.
16 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:15:00 20:15:00 503 KM.

Check the running status of train 12822

If you would like to check live running status of 12822/DHAULI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12822 (DHAULI EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHANMANDAL , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , SORO , BALASORE , BASTA , JALESWAR , DANTAN , BELDA , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.