12823 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of C G SMPRK KRNTI

Running Status of 12823 (C G SMPRK KRNTI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DURG to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12823. This train is named as C G SMPRK KRNTI and it departs from DURG sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 09:05:00. Train passes through 12 stations including RAIPUR JN., BILASPUR JN., ANUPPUR JN..

Train 12823 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12823 (C G SMPRK KRNTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 RAIPUR JN. (R) 12:35:00 12:40:00 37 KM.
3 BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:33:00 13:35:00 101 KM.
4 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 14:30:00 14:50:00 145 KM.
5 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:30:00 16:32:00 246 KM.
6 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 17:15:00 17:20:00 296 KM.
7 SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05:00 18:07:00 338 KM.
8 UMARIA (UMR) 19:04:00 19:06:00 405 KM.
9 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 20:35:00 20:45:00 464 KM.
10 SAUGOR (SGO) 23:15:00 23:20:00 651 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:30:00 02:40:00 870 KM.
12 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 09:05:00 09:05:00 1255 KM.

Check the running status of train 12823

If you would like to check live running status of 12823/C G SMPRK KRNTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12823 (C G SMPRK KRNTI) pass following stations

DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , SHAHDOL , UMARIA , KATNI MURWAR , SAUGOR , JHANSI JN and HAZRAT NIZAM