12824 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12824 (CHTSGRH S KRNTI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to DURG and the train number is 12824. This train is named as CHTSGRH S KRNTI and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 17:25:00 and arrives DURG at 15:10:00. Train passes through 12 stations including JHANSI JN, KATNI MURWAR, SHAHDOL.

Train 12824 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12824 (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:25:00 17:25:00 0 KM.
2 JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:15:00 23:25:00 388 KM.
3 SAUGOR (SGO) 02:35:00 02:40:00 606 KM.
4 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 05:55:00 06:05:00 793 KM.
5 UMARIA (UMR) 07:12:00 07:14:00 855 KM.
6 SHAHDOL (SDL) 08:18:00 08:20:00 922 KM.
7 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 08:55:00 09:00:00 963 KM.
8 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 09:40:00 09:42:00 1013 KM.
9 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:55:00 12:15:00 1114 KM.
10 BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:51:00 12:53:00 1159 KM.
11 RAIPUR JN. (R) 14:00:00 14:10:00 1223 KM.
12 DURG (DURG) 15:10:00 15:10:00 1266 KM.

Check the running status of train 12824

If you would like to check live running status of 12824/CHTSGRH S KRNTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12824 (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , JHANSI JN , SAUGOR , KATNI MURWAR , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. and DURG