12825 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JHRKHND S KRANTI

Running Status of 12825 (JHRKHND S KRANTI)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12825. This train is named as JHRKHND S KRANTI and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 20:55:00. Train passes through 9 stations including MURI, NSC BOSE J G, KODERMA.

Train 12825 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12825 (JHRKHND S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 00:55:00 01:00:00 62 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 02:10:00 02:20:00 114 KM.
4 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 03:10:00 03:20:00 146 KM.
5 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 03:52:00 03:54:00 191 KM.
6 KODERMA (KQR) 04:27:00 04:29:00 239 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:45:00 09:00:00 519 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:40:00 13:55:00 866 KM.
9 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:55:00 20:55:00 1297 KM.

Check the running status of train 12825

If you would like to check live running status of 12825/JHRKHND S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12825 (JHRKHND S KRANTI) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , NSC BOSE J G , HAZARIBAGH R , KODERMA , MUGHAL SARAI , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI