12827 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH PRR EXP

Running Status of 12827 (HWH PRR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN and the train number is 12827. This train is named as HWH PRR EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 16:50 and arrives PURULIA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, MIDNAPORE, CHANDRAKONA RD.

HWH PRR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12827 - HWH PRR EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 16:50 00:00 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:30 18:32 18:30 18:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN) 18:39 18:41 18:39 18:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 19:03 19:05 19:03 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALBONI (SLB) 19:20 19:22 19:20 19:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 19:31 19:33 19:31 19:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GARHBETA (GBA) 19:43 19:45 19:43 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 20:03 20:05 20:03 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 20:16 20:18 20:16 20:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANKURA (BQA) 20:33 20:35 20:33 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 20:49 20:50 20:49 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADRA JN (ADRA) 21:25 21:30 21:25 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANARA (ANR) 21:46 21:48 21:46 21:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURULIA JN (PRR) 22:25 00:00 22:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:21 AM

Check the running status of train 12827

If you would like to check live running status of 12827/HWH PRR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12827 (HWH PRR EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , GIRIMAIDAN , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA RD , GARHBETA , BISHNUPUR , ONDAGRAM , BANKURA , JHANTIPAHARI , ADRA JN , ANARA and PURULIA JN