12828 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRR HWH EXP

Running Status of 12828 (PRR HWH EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12828. This train is named as PRR HWH EXP and it departs from PURULIA JN sharply at 05:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ANARA, JHANTIPAHARI, ONDAGRAM.

PRR HWH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12828 - PRR HWH EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PURULIA JN (PRR) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANARA (ANR) 05:52 05:54 05:52 05:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADRA JN (ADRA) 06:18 06:22 06:18 06:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 06:43 06:45 06:43 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANKURA (BQA) 07:05 07:07 07:05 07:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 07:18 07:20 07:18 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 07:32 07:34 07:32 07:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GARHBETA (GBA) 07:52 07:54 07:52 07:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 08:03 08:05 08:03 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALBONI (SLB) 08:14 08:16 08:14 08:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 08:50 08:52 08:50 08:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN) 09:06 09:07 09:06 09:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:20 09:22 09:20 09:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:41 10:43 10:41 10:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:20 00:00 11:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:22 AM

Check the running status of train 12828

If you would like to check live running status of 12828/PRR HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12828 (PRR HWH EXP) pass following stations

PURULIA JN , ANARA , ADRA JN , JHANTIPAHARI , BANKURA , ONDAGRAM , BISHNUPUR , GARHBETA , CHANDRAKONA RD , SALBONI , MIDNAPORE , GIRIMAIDAN , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN