12828 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PRR HWH EXP

Running Status of 12828 (PRR HWH EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PURULIA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12828. This train is named as PRR HWH EXP and it departs from PURULIA JN. sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 11:20:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ANARA, JHANTIPAHARI, ONDAGRARM.

Train 12828 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12828 (PRR HWH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 ANARA (ANR) 05:51:00 05:53:00 25 KM.
3 ADRA (ADRA) 06:16:00 06:20:00 39 KM.
4 JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 06:41:00 06:43:00 69 KM.
5 BANKURA (BQA) 07:00:00 07:02:00 92 KM.
6 ONDAGRARM (ODM) 07:11:00 07:13:00 108 KM.
7 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 07:26:00 07:28:00 122 KM.
8 GARBETA (GBA) 07:47:00 07:49:00 147 KM.
9 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 159 KM.
10 SALBONI (SLB) 08:08:00 08:10:00 170 KM.
11 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 08:50:00 08:52:00 194 KM.
12 GIRI MAIDAN (GMDN) 09:06:00 09:07:00 205 KM.
13 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:19:00 09:21:00 207 KM.
14 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 10:41:00 10:43:00 315 KM.
15 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:20:00 11:20:00 323 KM.

Check the running status of train 12828

If you would like to check live running status of 12828/PRR HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12828 (PRR HWH EXP) pass following stations

PURULIA JN. , ANARA , ADRA , JHANTIPAHARI , BANKURA , ONDAGRARM , BISHNUPUR , GARBETA , CHANDRAKONA , SALBONI , MIDNAPORE , GIRI MAIDAN , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.